Variety of Carrier Oils
Select your choice of single carrier oils. Your one stop shop for all your carrier oil needs
*Please note that you must select the type of oil you desire. Be sure to check for the correct desired amount*
If you don't see an oil that you need. Request it and we will get it for you! Just go to the "Contact" page on this site.
4oz bottles and under will likely be packaged in glass round bottles. 8oz request will be packaged in plastic round containers
Here are brief descriptions of the oil benefits.
Happy Oil Shopping!
Apricot Kernel Oil: A wonderful oil similar to Sweet Almond, but more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our Apricot Kernel oil is a deep gold color, and can be used liberally in most body care recipes.
Avocado Oil: This ultra rich organic oil is a delightful treasure containing high amounts of Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, and E. Also contains amino acids, sterols, pantothenic acid, lecithin, and other essential fatty acids. Highly prized to those with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis, and other skin ailments and our variety makes a lovely salad oil for dressings and condiments. Highly recommended to those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require vitamin rich oil.
Argan Oil: This rare and exquisite oil is meticulously pressed from the fruit kernels of the Moroccan Argan tree. Argan oil is rich in natural tocopherols (vitamin E) and phenols, carotenes, squalene and fatty acids, making it a truly luxurious oil. Argan oil absorbs quickly and is often used in skin, nail and hair treatments to deliver deep hydration, strengthen brittle hair and nails, and prevent/reduce stretch marks.
Sweet Almond Oil: This is one of the most useful, practical, and commonly used oils. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin. It is truly marvelous as a carrier oil and is equally superb for addition to body care products. Natural expeller pressed oil from raw almond kernels and exceptionally rich in fatty acids.
Castor Oil: A natural source oil from Castor beans. A hard and shiny oil found in most cosmetics that acts as a barrier agent and protective medium against harsh conditions and extremes. Very soothing to the skin when included into cosmetic applications.
Jojoba Oil: Jojoba oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. Also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin’s own sebum.
Sesame Oil: Expeller pressed from whole sesame seeds, this amber colored delight is so versatile it has truly earned the title “Queen of Oils”. Loaded with vitamins and nutrients it is perfect for any hair or skin care needs.
Shea Nut Oil: A beautiful oil with a deep golden color which is delivered to us from cold pressing the nut seed of the Shea (Karite) Tree. Shea oil is a byproduct of Shea butter production where the pressing of the seeds produces a fractionated oil. This oil leaves a smooth and healthy feel to the skin and offers benefits for numerous skin problems including dermatitis, eczema, burns, cutaneous dryness and other irritations. Highly recommended as a protective agent against harsh weather conditions where a mild barrier against the elements is desired.
Aloe Vera Oil: This luxurious oil offers great protection from the sun, regenerating skin cells, helps heals and eliminates scars. Also generally used for persons with skin conditions
Remember Don't see your preferred carrier oil listed? Request it.